ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UTTUM - IMO 9015450

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:UTTUMAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9015450Hits:517
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
UTTUM in Kiel-Canal 2007 at Hochdonn

Build 6/1993
Flag St John´s
ex name SAAR ANTWERP 1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Uttum
IMO:9015450
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010302
Callsign:V2NY
Former name(s):
- Saar Antwerp (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,662 tons
Summer DWT:2,363 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°52’15.18” N, 7°50’58.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 102° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Emdem Plt Papenburg
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
11:00:28 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 21st, 15:00:24 UTCFor Orders
2018 August 11th, 11:00:28 UTCEmdem Plt Papenburg
2018 August 11th, 08:00:42 UTCPapenburg
2018 August 2nd, 16:30:51 UTCGibraltar
2018 July 14th, 14:00:24 UTCIzmir
2018 July 10th, 17:00:13 UTCPapenburg_emden Plt
2018 June 24th, 20:00:00 UTCSantander
2018 June 17th, 10:00:58 UTCCardiff
2018 June 10th, 12:00:08 UTCAaheim
2018 May 21st, 09:00:45 UTCBarcelona
More Of This Ship
UTTUM
© Patrick Hill
UTTUM
© Brian Brady
Uttum
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!