ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HATSU SIGMA - IMO 9300398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:HATSU SIGMAAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:January 10, 2008IMO:9300398Hits:1,345
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
HATSU Sigma berthed at Burchardkai Terminal, Hamburg, 10.01.2008

Built at Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Kobe, Japan
Yard No.: 1266
Completed: 14.11.2005
First name: HATSU Sigma (11.2005)
Subsequent names:
- 03.2008 - Ever Sigma
Port of registry: London, United Kingdom
Call sign: MKKZ7

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 75.246 / 39.564 / 78.636
L/B/D (m): 299,99 / 42,80 / 14,20
Speed: 25,30 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 7.024

Registered owner: A&L CF March 5 Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Manager: Evergreen Marine UK Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Owner & operator: Evergreen Marine Corporation, Luzhu, Taiwan
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Sigma
IMO:9300398
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235009850
Callsign:MKKZ7
Former name(s):
- Hatsu Sigma (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,246 tons
Summer DWT:78,636 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°24’23.22” N, 32°19’29.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.6kts, 151° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Pir>eg Psd
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
03:00:35 UTC
Last update:
2 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 03:00:35 UTCGr Pir>eg Psd
2018 August 10th, 03:00:04 UTCTr Mer>gr Pir
2018 August 2nd, 02:00:36 UTCIl Ash>il Hfa
2018 July 30th, 20:00:36 UTCMy Tpp>eg Suz
2018 July 19th, 15:00:36 UTCSg Sin>my Tpp
2018 July 14th, 08:30:10 UTCCn Ngb>cn Ytn
2018 June 16th, 04:00:27 UTCTw Khh>cn Ytn
2018 June 14th, 02:40:39 UTCTw Tpe>tw Khh
2018 June 13th, 08:00:28 UTCUs Tiw>tw Tpe
2018 May 30th, 17:00:36 UTCUs Oak>us Tiw
More Of This Ship
Ever Sigma
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Ever Sigma
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
EVER SIGMA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Boldt on Jan 10, 2008 20:56 (10 years ago)
Stimmt, da wackelt dann nicht das Motiv, sondern nur der Fotograf auf der Barkasse. :-D

Hm, habe gestern den ganzen Tag gearbeitet, aber ich glaube auch, es hat geregnet. Von daher hätte ich Mee May wohl nur beim Rosten zusehen können. :lol:
Cornelia Klier on Jan 10, 2008 20:38 (10 years ago)
Da können sie dann wenigstens nicht mehr davonfahren, das hat doch auch was oder ? Am 9. hättest Du dann auch noch MSC Mee May aka. "Alte Schachtel" erwischen können, evtl. bei besserem Wetter als ich hatte.
Jens Boldt on Jan 10, 2008 20:36 (10 years ago)
Danke, aber dank meiner Faulheit (bin erst um 10 aufgestanden... und bis ich dann so meine 12-15 Becher Kaffee getrunken habe, dauert es auch) habe ich kaum ein Schiff in Fahrt erwischt.
Die lagen alle schon festgezurrt in der Gegend herum. :-D
Cornelia Klier on Jan 10, 2008 20:30 (10 years ago)
Schön erwischt, das schöne Heck ! :-D Hast heute Glück gehabt, habe gerade auf eurogate geguckt was heute so da war :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,345 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!