ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Guglielmo Marconi - IMO 5137391

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hornstein [View profile]Title:Guglielmo MarconiAdded:Aug 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:5137391Hits:3,709
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Guglielmo Marconi laid up at Port Canaveral in July 1980
Vessel Identification
Name:Liberty
IMO:5137391
Former name(s):
- Costa Riviera (Until 2002 May)
- American Adventure (Until 1994)
- Costa Riviera (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,361 tons
Summer DWT:8,908 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COSTA RIVIERA
© trenor
COSTA RIVIERA
© Jan Ove
COSTA RIVIERA
© Jan Ove
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Douglas Cromby on Mar 21, 2008 10:19 (10 years ago)
Thanks for posting. This ship and her sister had such lovely lines.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!