ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Clipper Gemini - IMO 9257084

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:Clipper GeminiAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9257084Hits:550
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
In Valencia, Spain.
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda
CS: V2BZ3
GT: 30928
Year of build: 2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Byron
IMO:9257084
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256103000
Callsign:9HDL9
Former name(s):
- Paros I (Until 2011 Jun 14)
- Clipper Gemini (Until 2009 Jan 27)
- Voc Gemini (Until 2006 Mar)
- Clipper Gemini (Until 2003 Nov 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,928 tons
Summer DWT:51,187 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°12’23.57” N, 121°49’1.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 318° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Id Tab>cn Dal
Arrival:25th Aug 2018
20:30:44 UTC
Last update:
3 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 20:30:44 UTCId Tab>cn Dal
2018 June 13th, 12:00:37 UTCSg Sin>in Ixy
2018 June 3rd, 21:45:04 UTCCn Zha>sg Sin Pebgc
2018 June 3rd, 14:00:29 UTCCn Zha>sg Sin
2018 February 19th, 12:00:50 UTCTo Orders
2018 February 15th, 12:00:18 UTCYantai
2017 December 25th, 18:00:08 UTCTaicang China
2017 April 23rd, 12:00:21 UTCSingapore
2017 April 15th, 12:00:43 UTCZhanjiang
2017 January 22nd, 06:00:11 UTCKendari
More Of This Ship
OCEAN HAVEN
© shippingman
OCEAN HAVEN
© shippingman
OCEAN HAVEN
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!