ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIWI AUCKLAND - IMO 8401860

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:KIWI AUCKLANDAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:January 10, 2008IMO:8401860Hits:621
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Kiwi Auckland at Hamburg, 10.01.2008

Built by Tsuneishi Shipbuilding, Numakuma, Japan
Yard No.: 556
Completed: 05.04.1985
Broken up: 02.2010 - China
First name: Young Skipper (1985)
Subsequent names:
- 09.1991 - Excelsior
- 04.1999 - COSMO Spirit
- 06.2005 - Kiwi Auckland
Port of registry: Oslo, Norway
Call sign: LAEV6

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 37.841 / 11.352 / 13.295
L/B/D (m): 175,01 / 28,81 / 8,52
Speed: 18 knots
Capacity: 4.250 cars

Registered owner: Leif Hoegh & Co. Shipping AS, Oslo, Norway
Manager: Hoegh Fleet Services AS, Oslo, Norway
Owner & operator: Hoegh Autoliners KK, Tokyo, Japan
Vessel Identification
Name:Kiwi Auckland
IMO:8401860
Former name(s):
- Cosmo Spirit (Until 2005 Jun)
- Excelsior (Until 1999 Apr)
- Young Skipper (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,841 tons
Summer DWT:13,295 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KIWI AUCKLAND
© evgenii 10
KIWI AUCKLAND
© Marcus-S
KIWI AUCKLAND
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!