ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV TUBUL - IMO 9360271

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:CSAV TUBULAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:January 10, 2008IMO:9360271Hits:736
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CSAV Tubul berthed at Burchardkai Terminal, Hamburg, 10.01.2008

Built at Aker MTW Werft, Wismar, Germany
Forward & part of cargo sections built at Aker Warnemünde Operations, Warnemünde, Germany
Yard No.: 139
Completed: 19.10.2007
First name: King Andrew (09.2007)
Subsequent names:
- 10.2007 - Cape Mayor
- 10.2007 - CSAV Tubul
- 09.2009 - Cape Mayor
Port of registry: Limassol, Cyprus
Call sign: C4YD2

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 28.007 / 13.574 / 37.909
L/B/D (m): 221,62 / 29,80 / 11,40
Speed: 22 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 2.741

Owner: Schöller Holdings, Limassol, Cyprus
Registered owner: "Cape Mayor" Shipping Company, Marshall Islands
Manager: Columbia Shipmanagement, Hamburg, Germany
Operator: Compania SudAmericana de Vapores SA (CSAV), Valparaiso, Chile
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Mayor
IMO:9360271
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004461
Callsign:V7XE8
Former name(s):
- Csav Tubul (Until 2009 Sep 20)
- King Andrew (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,007 tons
Summer DWT:37,908 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cape Mayor
© Maik R.
Cape Mayor
© Hannes van Rijn
CAPE MAYOR
© jadran
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 736 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!