ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WARNOW WHALE - IMO 9395032

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred Vloo [View profile]Title:WARNOW WHALEAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9395032Hits:836
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2007 june 4, outbound Rotterdam
Call Sign : V2CI8
Gross tonnage : 15375
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda

Vessel Identification
Name:Warnow Whale
IMO:9395032
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209862000
Callsign:5BXD3
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Corfu (Until 2009 Apr 28)
- Warnow Whale (Until 2007 Aug 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,375 tons
Summer DWT:18,318 tons
Length:166 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°10’1.45” N, 79°18’18.95” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 97° (102°)
Destination:
Location:St.thomas
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
11:30:05 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 13:00:36 UTCEverglades
2018 August 12th, 18:00:04 UTCSt.thomas
2018 August 8th, 13:15:22 UTCEverglades
2018 July 29th, 20:00:24 UTCVistt
2018 July 25th, 12:00:32 UTCUspef
2018 July 4th, 12:00:18 UTCCrmob
2018 June 23rd, 05:00:49 UTCPamit
2018 May 23rd, 04:00:29 UTCGt Pbr
2018 May 17th, 15:30:45 UTCUs Cht
2018 May 16th, 22:00:19 UTCUs Phl
More Of This Ship
Warnow Whale
© Lyndon Henry
Warnow Whale
© Lyndon Henry
Warnow Whale
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 836 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!