ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATILA 2 - IMO 7324247

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lakhtikov Dmitriy [View profile]Title:ATILA 2Added:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:7324247Hits:1,942
Photo Category: Casualties
Description:
Abandoned former Soviet trawler of project 394A ATILA 2 in Montevideo, 2006. Please help with her original name
Vessel Identification
Name:Atila Ii
IMO:7324247
Former name(s):
- Mars 2 (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:2,889 tons
Summer DWT:1,290 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARS 2
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
John McMeechan on Jan 11, 2008 15:28 (10 years ago)
Hey Dmitriy

Interesting shot. Original name for Atila II (flagged Uruguay) was Mars-2, no other names. Built 1973, GP Chernomorskiy Sudostroitelnyy Zavod-Nikolayev, yd/no 346, Luchegorsk type factory trawler with LR/IMO No 7324247.

Brgds/John
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,942 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!