ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASPERITY - IMO 9134749

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:ASPERITYAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9134749Hits:630
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Oil products tanker Asperity on her way through Lerwick harbour to the Greenhead Base to unload fuel.
MMSI 234430000(UK)
Callsign MWVV6
Length 89mtx17mtx5.9mt.
Tonnage 2965gt. 3778dwt.
Built in 1997.
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Goethals
IMO:9134749
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355171000
Callsign:H9AG
Former name(s):
- Asperity (Until 2014 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,965 tons
Summer DWT:3,778 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°15’58.7” N, 79°55’27.77” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.4kts, 194° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:9th Aug 2018
01:00:36 UTC
Last update:
1 month 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 01:00:36 UTCCristobal
2018 June 6th, 10:00:08 UTCCristobal Panama
2016 June 6th, 10:00:48 UTCCristobal Panama
2013 April 5th, 12:30:55 UTCFor Orders
2013 March 3rd, 19:00:01 UTCDurban
2013 January 19th, 15:30:51 UTCRotterdam
2012 October 22nd, 06:00:32 UTCUlsan
2012 August 31st, 07:30:26 UTCCarteret
2012 August 14th, 12:00:15 UTCMongstad
2012 August 10th, 12:00:36 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Asperity
© EverOptimistic
ASPERITY
© Ken Smith
ASPERITY
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!