ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSE VISION - IMO 9302243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:HANSE VISIONAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:January 10, 2008IMO:9302243Hits:488
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hanse Vision berthed at Terminal Burchardkai, Hamburg, 10.01.2008

Built at All Ships Outfitting & Repairs, Krimpen/Lek, Netherlands, Yard No. 225
Hull built at Aker Tulcea, Tulcea, Romania, Yard No. 306
Completed: 08.04.2005
First name: Maasstroom (01.2004)
Subsequent names:
- 07.2007 - Hanse Vision
Port of registry: Limassol, Cyprus
Call sign: C4WN2

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 7.713 / 3.785 / 9.604
L/B/D (m): 141,60 / 20,60 / 7,30
Speed: 18,50 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 809

Owner: ER Schiffahrt GmbH & Cie KG, Hamburg, Germany
Registered owner: MS "Hanse Vision" Schiffahrtsgesellschaft mbh & Co. KG, Hamburg, Germany
Manager: Johs. Thode GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg, Germany
Operator: Unifeeder AS, Aarhus, Denmark
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanse Vision
IMO:9302243
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212675000
Callsign:C4WN2
Former name(s):
- Maasstroom (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,713 tons
Summer DWT:9,604 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°37’40.28” N, 10°25’5.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 174° (191°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
10:00:51 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 8th, 09:00:36 UTCRotterdam
2018 November 8th, 07:45:04 UTCS-shields
2018 November 6th, 03:45:49 UTCGrangemouth
2018 September 6th, 05:30:21 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 5th, 04:30:18 UTC.teesport
2018 September 1st, 11:00:33 UTCImmingham
2018 August 29th, 00:00:14 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 23rd, 00:30:28 UTCImmingham
2018 August 19th, 21:00:04 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 16th, 05:00:12 UTCGrangemouth
More Of This Ship
SVEN D
© erwin willemse
SVEN D
© erwin willemse
SVEN D
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!