ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIA DESGAGNES - IMO 9163752

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:MARIA DESGAGNESAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9163752Hits:474
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Sorel, Quebec (Canada) on 5/22/07.

GT: 8848
Flag: Canada
Built: 1999

Ex. Kilchem Asia
Vessel Identification
Name:Maria Desgagnes
IMO:9163752
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316285000
Callsign:VCWL
Former name(s):
- Kilchem Asia (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,848 tons
Summer DWT:14,335 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Quebec
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°10’10.49” N, 58°22’7.96” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 302° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Quebec
Arrival:13th May 2018
16:00:34 UTC
Last update:
11 minutes 8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 20:00:24 UTCMississauga
2018 May 13th, 16:00:34 UTCQuebec
2018 April 26th, 16:00:13 UTCQc
2018 April 18th, 23:00:44 UTCQuebec
2018 April 6th, 10:30:15 UTCMontreal
2018 March 18th, 23:30:04 UTCQuebec
2018 March 16th, 13:30:25 UTCCorner Brook
2018 February 27th, 04:00:59 UTCQuebec
2018 January 23rd, 11:00:15 UTCCorner Brook
2017 November 1st, 08:00:00 UTCGaspe
More Of This Ship
MARIA DESGAGNES
© Marc Piché
MARIA DESGAGNES
© Marc Piché
Maria Desgagnes
© Jacques Trempe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!