ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRYSTAL EMERALD - IMO 9016923

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:CRYSTAL EMERALDAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9016923Hits:561
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Crystal Emerald (Luxembourg)
IMO: 9016923
Call sign: LXCX
G.T.: 5667
LxBxDr: 112 x 1824 x 7,5m
Capacity: 9345mē Liquid
Speed: 13 kn
Flag: Luxemburg
Built: 1994 - Yard: Boelwerf Vlaanderen NV (Exist no more) No.1542 / Temse - Belgium

Upstream Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, arriving and going backwards with assistance from tug Union 9 to quay Prayon in Ruisbroek (Belgium) 16/11/2007
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Crystal West
IMO:9016923
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273338280
Callsign:UBMK2
Former name(s):
- Crystal Emerald (Until 2013 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,677 tons
Summer DWT:8,143 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°14’41.71” N, 120°27’3.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
3.2kts, 10°
Destination:
Location:Taichung
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
02:00:38 UTC
Last update:
23 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 02:00:38 UTCTaichung
2018 February 25th, 15:00:03 UTCBusan
2018 February 10th, 15:00:10 UTCKao-hsiung
2017 June 18th, 08:00:51 UTCGaoxiong
2015 October 7th, 20:00:32 UTCAbu Dhabi
2015 July 22nd, 03:00:11 UTCLianyungang
2015 July 19th, 03:00:02 UTCYantai
2015 July 5th, 08:00:55 UTCBayuquan
More Of This Ship
Crystal Emerald
© DDGHANSA
Crystal Emerald
© Wil Weijsters
Crystal Emerald
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Feb 16, 2008 01:19 (10 years ago)
Hi Frank,
With pleasure done.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Frank Behrends on Jan 14, 2008 16:56 (10 years ago)
Thanks for reposting this nice picture,Frederik & Gerda 8-)
checked my database, saw Crystal Emerald twice
at Terneuzen and Cuxhaven, one series was also lost in shipspotting-crash.
keep on reposting
Regards, Frank
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!