ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION 9 - IMO 9120188

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:UNION 9Added:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9120188Hits:448
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Union 9 (Antwerpen)
IMO: 9120188
Call sign: ORKS
Gross tonnage: 398 / Nett tonnage: 119
LxBxDr: 30 x 11 x 4,5m
Bollard Pull: 43 tons
Speed: 12,5 kn
Flag: Belgium
Built: 1997 - Yard: Astilleros Armon No.372 / Navia (Asturias) Spain
Type of tug: Seagoing / Propeller: Voith Schneider
Owner: URS Belgium

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, tied up on the stern of tanker Crystal Emerald to assist her on her way to quay Prayon, in Ruisbroek (Belgium)16/11/2007
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Sky 401
IMO:9120188
Flag:Taiwan
MMSI:416433000
Callsign:BP3240
Former name(s):
- Union 9 (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:398 tons
Summer DWT:256 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Corporation Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°9’11.68” N, 121°23’30.58” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course:
0kts, 88°
Destination:
Location:Taipei
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 months 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2012 April 7th, 04:00:17 UTCTaipei-port
More Of This Ship
Union 9
© Adrian Ford
UNION 9
© Frafo
Sky 401
© Jacob Versteeg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!