ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSC VLISTDIEP - IMO 9414187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:OSC VLISTDIEPAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9414187Hits:562
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
OSC Vlistdiep upbound St-Lawrence river in front Vercheres 06-12-2007

IMO number : 9414187
Name of ship : OSC VLISTDIEP
Call Sign : PHLX
Gross tonnage : 4990
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Netherlands
Port : Groningen
Registered owner VLISTDIEP
Ship manager FEEDERLINES BV

Ex: Vlistdiep 2007-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Vlistdiep
IMO:9414187
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244928000
Callsign:PHLX
Former name(s):
- Osc Vlistdiep (Until 2011 Sep 05)
- Vlistdiep (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,990 tons
Summer DWT:7,781 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°48’8.02” N, 5°28’5.18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 61° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Aneux - Nlams
Arrival:26th Sep 2018
00:00:12 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 10:00:12 UTCAntwerp-vieux Fort
2018 July 31st, 14:00:00 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 29th, 19:00:18 UTCLinden-rotterdam
2018 July 29th, 04:00:55 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 3rd, 05:00:10 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 24th, 20:00:26 UTCVieux-fort
2018 April 16th, 10:00:08 UTCGeorgetown
2018 April 12th, 14:00:30 UTCRoseau
2018 April 9th, 14:00:07 UTCGpbbr
2018 April 8th, 14:00:48 UTCLcvif
More Of This Ship
Vlistdiep
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
VLISTDIEP
© erwin willemse
VLISTDIEP
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!