ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMIRA - IMO 9240744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:SAMIRAAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9240744Hits:664
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Samira (Heerhugowaard)
IMO: 9240744
Call sign: PCCG
G.T.: 1435
LxBxDr: 79,99 x 10, x 3,59m
Capacity: 2690,4m Bales/Grain 72 TEU (95000 cft)
Number of Holds: 1
Speed: 10 kn
Flag: Netherlands
Built: 2004 - Yard: Scheepswerf Peters B.V. No.: 501 / Kampen - Netherlands

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt berthed at quay G &G International in Willebroek (Belgium) 18/11/2007
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Samira
IMO:9240744
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245015000
Callsign:PCCG
Former name(s):
- Hansa London (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,435 tons
Summer DWT:1,700 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerhugowaard
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°52’57.73” N, 4°24’40.85” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 21° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
11:00:34 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 16:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 15th, 11:00:30 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 12th, 07:00:03 UTCFarsund
2018 July 8th, 12:00:56 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 5th, 07:00:50 UTCFarsund
2018 June 24th, 16:00:18 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 21st, 07:00:41 UTCFarsund
2018 June 18th, 07:30:58 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 3rd, 12:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 31st, 07:00:34 UTCFarsund
More Of This Ship
Samira
© Niels Johannes
SAMIRA
© har
SAMIRA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 12, 2008 00:46 (10 years ago)
It was one of the exeptionnal sunny days of November 2007, thanks tha you like this one.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
DEREK SANDS on Jan 11, 2008 20:02 (10 years ago)
Superb photo, glad the sun was shining for you
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!