ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMIRA - IMO 9240744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:SAMIRAAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9240744Hits:666
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Samira (Heerhugowaard)
IMO: 9240744
Call sign: PCCG
G.T.: 1435
LxBxDr: 79,99 x 10, x 3,59m
Capacity: 2690,4m³ Bales/Grain 72 TEU (95000 cft)
Number of Holds: 1
Speed: 10 kn
Flag: Netherlands
Built: 2004 - Yard: Scheepswerf Peters B.V. No.: 501 / Kampen - Netherlands

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt berthed at quay G &G International in Willebroek (Belgium) 18/11/2007
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Samira
IMO:9240744
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245015000
Callsign:PCCG
Former name(s):
- Hansa London (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,435 tons
Summer DWT:1,700 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerhugowaard
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°50’48.29” N, 4°59’49.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 20° (14°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:14th Oct 2018
16:00:14 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 16:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 9th, 12:00:33 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 5th, 18:00:45 UTCFarsund
2018 September 2nd, 11:00:14 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 27th, 07:00:10 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 19th, 12:00:19 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 16th, 07:00:11 UTCFarsund
2018 August 12th, 16:00:15 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 10th, 07:00:35 UTCFarsund
2018 August 8th, 22:00:43 UTCKragero
More Of This Ship
SAMIRA
© Henk Jungerius
SAMIRA
© Henk Jungerius
SAMIRA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 16, 2008 22:49 (10 years ago)
Wir sind froh, dass du dieses ansiehst zum zweiten Mal magst. :lol:
Grüße aus Willebroek,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Frank Behrends on Jan 14, 2008 16:51 (10 years ago)
Hello Frederik & Gerda
Thanks for reposting this wonderful sunny picture 8-)
Grüße, Frank
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!