ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pointe Du Croisic - IMO 9216470

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:Pointe Du CroisicAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9216470Hits:671
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Pointe Du Croisic (Marseille)
IMO: 9216470
Call sign: FHHG
G.T.: 5214
LxBxDr: 112 X 17 X 7,34 m
Capacity: 7300 m Liquid
Speed: 14 kn
Flag: France
Built: 2001 - Yard: Kleven Floro No.: 145 / Floro - Norway

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt arriving and going to quay Prayon in Ruisbroek (Belgium) 22/11/2007
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Sichem Croisic
IMO:9216470
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249704000
Callsign:9HYL9
Former name(s):
- Pointe Du Croisic (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,214 tons
Summer DWT:7,721 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°28’24.22” N, 3°23’58.22” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 171° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Eastham
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
18:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 1st, 07:30:41 UTCCastellon
2018 May 16th, 06:00:25 UTCAnnaba
2018 May 2nd, 07:00:08 UTCSetubal
2018 April 14th, 13:30:42 UTCMalaga
2018 March 27th, 23:00:42 UTCJorf Lasfar
2018 March 20th, 00:30:46 UTCNordenham
2018 March 18th, 13:00:43 UTCSas Van Gent
2018 February 28th, 15:30:48 UTCCeuta Opl
2018 February 13th, 10:20:33 UTCLavera
2018 February 1st, 14:30:51 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
SICHEM CROISIC
© Salvador de la Rubia
SICHEM CROISIC
© Justo Prieto
Sichem Croisic
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 16, 2008 23:17 (10 years ago)
This is one of the most beautiful photos that Gerda have shot at 2007.
We're very happy with your lovely words.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Ken Smith on Jan 16, 2008 12:22 (10 years ago)
Excellent stern shot, colours are just right for time of day.

Regards
Ken
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 12, 2008 00:42 (10 years ago)
Hi Derek,
Gerda shot a series of 12 picures of her arriving, and when you play the pictures like a dia show, the fading light is really wonderful.
Thanks for your sweet words.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
DEREK SANDS on Jan 11, 2008 20:03 (10 years ago)
Beautiful shot in the fading light, my compliments
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!