ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pointe Du Croisic - IMO 9216470

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:Pointe Du CroisicAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9216470Hits:619
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Pointe Du Croisic (Marseille)
IMO: 9216470
Call sign: FHHG
G.T.: 5214
LxBxDr: 112 X 17 X 7,34 m
Capacity: 7300 m Liquid
Speed: 14 kn
Flag: France
Built: 2001 - Yard: Kleven Floro No.: 145 / Floro - Norway

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt arriving and going to quay Prayon in Ruisbroek (Belgium) 22/11/2007
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Sichem Croisic
IMO:9216470
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249704000
Callsign:9HYL9
Former name(s):
- Pointe Du Croisic (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,214 tons
Summer DWT:7,721 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°27’53.36” N, 0°32’37.86” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 164° (323°)
Destination:
Location:Port Jerome
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
04:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 8th, 19:30:58 UTCEsbio
2018 September 7th, 18:00:17 UTCNl Rtm Opl
2018 July 22nd, 14:00:56 UTCEs Bio
2018 July 18th, 13:00:56 UTCFor Orders
2018 July 12th, 07:30:22 UTCFr Dkk
2018 June 30th, 14:00:25 UTCFr Lav
2018 June 28th, 20:00:24 UTCEs Bcn
2018 June 27th, 05:00:29 UTCLivorno
2018 June 1st, 07:30:41 UTCCastellon
2018 May 16th, 06:00:25 UTCAnnaba
More Of This Ship
SICHEM CROISIC
© SF-Images
SICHEM CROISIC
© SF-Images
SICHEM CROISIC
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 16, 2008 23:28 (10 years ago)
Hi Ken,
This series is indeed fantastic, it's the perfect colours composition of ship, water, sky and clouds.
Thanks for your very nice comment.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Ken Smith on Jan 16, 2008 12:20 (10 years ago)
Hi Frederik & Gerda
I agree with Derek & Marie-Anne, great shot, well done Gerda.

Regards
Ken
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 12, 2008 00:36 (10 years ago)
Hello Derek,
We're glad with your very nicwords by this bow shot.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 12, 2008 00:34 (10 years ago)
It's great that you like this series pictures, w appreciate your comment very much.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
DEREK SANDS on Jan 11, 2008 20:04 (10 years ago)
A superb bow shot, I feel I am almost there!

regards
Derek
Marie-Anne on Jan 11, 2008 18:54 (10 years ago)
Very nice serie you made of this nice ship.
I have seen her before, but that was long ago.
Thanks for posting.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!