ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTHERN LOFTNES - IMO 9126687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:NORTHERN LOFTNESAdded:May 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9126687Hits:728
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Builf 1995 at Slovenske Lodenice AG, Komarno. # 2926.
Imo: 9126687.
New name: 2002>WILSON GOOLE (MLT)
Photo: Port of Uddevalla 17/9 1996.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Goole
IMO:9126687
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249359000
Callsign:9HSC4
Former name(s):
- Northern Loftnes (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°22’3.8” N, 2°26’54.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 251° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Pasajes
Arrival:26th Nov 2017
14:30:32 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 26th, 14:30:32 UTCPasajes
2017 November 18th, 04:30:53 UTCGhent
2017 November 11th, 11:30:08 UTCIpswich
2017 November 1st, 02:00:00 UTCKaliningrad
2017 October 28th, 02:00:50 UTCStora Vika
2017 October 24th, 14:00:39 UTCGdansk
2017 October 22nd, 04:00:36 UTCSzczecin
2017 October 16th, 04:00:27 UTCAalvik
2017 October 11th, 23:00:09 UTCAmsterdam
2017 October 1st, 08:00:44 UTCThamshavn
More Of This Ship
Wilson Goole
© Wil Weijsters
Wilson Goole
© johnturner
Wilson Goole
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 728 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!