ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Topeka - IMO 9211585

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:TopekaAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9211585Hits:672
Location:Providence, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
-IMO#9211585- a huge panamax seen discharging coal in Providence,RI,1-9-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Topeka
IMO:9211585
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256657000
Callsign:9HZU8
Former name(s):
- Gianfranca D'amato (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,562 tons
Summer DWT:74,716 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°50’2.98” N, 114°9’0.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 223° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Hongkong
Arrival:2nd Jan 2019
11:30:51 UTC
Last update:
13 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 10th, 01:00:12 UTCSingapore
2018 May 6th, 01:06:14 UTCBarcarena
2018 April 1st, 19:00:11 UTCCapetown
2017 November 6th, 05:00:21 UTCSingapore
2017 September 2nd, 05:00:17 UTCItaqui
2017 July 29th, 05:00:49 UTCOrders
2017 April 10th, 05:00:23 UTCZhangjiagang
2017 January 27th, 00:30:45 UTCSantos
2016 December 11th, 04:00:38 UTCSpore
2016 October 28th, 06:00:51 UTCZhanjiang
More Of This Ship
TOPEKA
© har
Topeka
© Gerolf Drebes
TOPEKA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!