ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Blue Monarch - IMO 6604834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Drossos [View profile]Title:Blue MonarchAdded:Aug 05, 2008
Captured:August 31, 2007IMO:6604834Hits:757
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
31/08/2007, 16:00 hrs, Piraeus port.

Built 1966 as RENAISSANCE, ex.names Homeric Renaissance, Awani Dream, World Renaissance, Grand Victoria.

more info: http://www.faktaomfartyg.se/renaissance_1966.htm

Photo re-loaded.

Vessel Identification
Name:Maestro
IMO:6604834
Former name(s):
- Blue Monarch (Until 2010 Mar)
- Grand Victoria (Until 2007 Apr)
- World Renaissance (Until 2005 Apr)
- Awani Dream (Until 1998)
- World Renaissance (Until 1995 Oct)
- Homeric (Until 1978)
- Homeric Renaissance (Until 1978)
- Renaissance (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:11,429 tons
Summer DWT:2,931 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BLUE MONARCH
© peter j. fitzpatrick
WORLD RENAISSANCE
© Adrian Ford
WORLD RENAISSANCE
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 757 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!