ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DA SHI ZHAI - IMO 7051369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:DA SHI ZHAIAdded:May 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:7051369Hits:886
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
DA SHI ZHAI KIEL CANAL APRIL 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Da Shi Zhai
IMO:7051369
Former name(s):
- Tarpon Sands (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,855 tons
Summer DWT:16,003 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TARPON SANDS
© Paul Wille
Da Shi Zhai
© Fernando Casañez
DA SHI ZHAI
© Tony Garner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on May 01, 2005 14:11 (11 years ago)
German Built as a 36-L type, very intersting ship
ex TARPON SANDS 1978 ,now broken up.
rgds :-(
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 886 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!