ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PERLA - IMO 7111078

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Drew [View profile]Title:PERLAAdded:Nov 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:7111078Hits:1,045
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Photo taken at Santorini 27/9/07

Louis Cruise Line, Built 1971

Ex Southward, Seawing
Vessel Identification
Name:Venus I
IMO:7111078
Former name(s):
- Venus (Until 2012 Dec)
- Rio (Until 2012 Mar)
- The Aegean Pearl (Until 2010 Jun)
- Perla (Until 2008 May)
- Seawing (Until 2005 May)
- Southward (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:16,710 tons
Summer DWT:2,388 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THE AEGEAN PEARL
© Dennis Mortimer
SEAWING
© garry2a
SEAWING
© garry2a
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Drew on Jan 13, 2008 10:23 (10 years ago)
Thanks very much for your comment Pascal!
Pascal on Jan 13, 2008 07:54 (10 years ago)
Wonderfull shot ! Thanks for posting.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,045 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!