ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPADOCIA - IMO 8511938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:CAPADOCIAAdded:Jan 01, 1970
Captured:IMO:8511938Hits:822
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Capadocia 11.1.2008 Rijeka,Croatia
Call Sign : PJRA
Gross tonnage : 1163
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1985 by BARKMEIJER STROOBOS
Flag : Antilles Netherlands
Ex Names:ALEX-D (2005), OSIRIS (1985)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ada
IMO:8511938
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181004
Callsign:ERJD
Former name(s):
- Capadocia (Until 2010 Feb)
- Alex D (Until 2006 Dec)
- Osiris (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,163 tons
Summer DWT:1,668 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°36’53.95” N, 36°27’13.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 184° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Samsun Tr
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
10:00:29 UTC
Last update:
2 months 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 10:00:29 UTCSamsun Tr
2018 July 5th, 19:00:13 UTCSamsun
2018 June 23rd, 20:00:40 UTCIcdash
2018 June 12th, 12:00:47 UTCAliaga
2018 May 20th, 05:00:36 UTCSamsun
2018 April 20th, 03:00:57 UTCRostov
2018 March 6th, 15:00:17 UTCTuzla
2018 March 4th, 08:00:58 UTCBg Boj
2018 February 3rd, 21:00:54 UTCTr Ist
2018 January 11th, 08:00:38 UTCRostov
More Of This Ship
ALTIUS
© Giwrgos Mertis
ALTIUS
© Giwrgos Mertis
ALTIUS
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 822 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!