ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TEXACO STOLKHOLM - IMO 7383358

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:TEXACO STOLKHOLMAdded:May 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:7383358Hits:527
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
TEXACO STOLKHOLM TERNEUZEN JULY 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:San Carlo
IMO:7383358
Former name(s):
- Star Pembroke (Until 2003 Jul)
- Texaco Stockholm (Until 1991 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:17,672 tons
Summer DWT:29,990 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TEXACO STOCKHOLM
© Pieter Inpyn
SAN CARLOS
© har
STAR PEMBROKE
© TEDINGHAM
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on May 01, 2005 13:51 (12 years ago)
Interest product/tank,this Horten built 1977 with
2 sisterships T.BALTIC and T. BERGEN,in 2004
named SAN CARLOS.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!