ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Zephyr - IMO 8521488

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:ZephyrAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8521488Hits:612
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Zephyr am 08.08.98 bei Hoek van Holland

Baujahr: 1985
Bauwerft, Nummer: Van Breejen, Boven-Hardinxveld 1885
Länge: 93m
Breite: 11.4m
Tragfähigkeit: 1392 Tonnen
Vermessung: 1621 GT
Flagge: Niederlanden
Heimathafen: Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Stream
IMO:8521488
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341994000
Callsign:V4AE2
Former name(s):
- Anbutane (Until 2014 Jan)
- Zephyr (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,621 tons
Summer DWT:1,392 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°35’36.43” N, 31°43’25.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 245° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Constanta
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
10:00:42 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 5th, 09:00:40 UTCNikolaev
2018 October 5th, 08:00:31 UTCSkadovsk
2018 September 7th, 13:00:15 UTCMykolayv
2018 September 1st, 17:00:20 UTCNikolaev
2018 August 30th, 10:00:11 UTCIzmail
2018 August 28th, 09:30:02 UTCNikolaev
2018 August 21st, 12:00:16 UTCIzmail
2018 August 9th, 13:00:32 UTCNikolaev
2018 August 8th, 14:00:02 UTCOchakov
2018 August 7th, 17:00:05 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
Zephyr
© Sierras
ZEPHYR
© bs1mrc
Zephyr
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!