ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZETAGAS - IMO 8111855

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:ZETAGASAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8111855Hits:950
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Zetagas am 01.06.00 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1982
Bauwerft, Nummer: Meyer 601
Länge: 122.61m
Breite: 15.6m
Tragfähigkeit: 6975 Tonnen
Vermessung: 5643 GT
Flagge: Niederländische Antillen
Heimathafen: Willemstad
Vessel Identification
Name:Venusgas
IMO:8111855
Former name(s):
- Zetagas (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,643 tons
Summer DWT:6,975 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VENUSGAS
© Marcelo Vieira
VENUSGAS
© Marcelo Vieira
VENUSGAS
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 950 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!