ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSEATIC SCOUT - IMO 9229130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:HANSEATIC SCOUTAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9229130Hits:436
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SAINT-NAZAIRE Harbour (France) 07-01-2008
Built:2002 L.84,99 GT:2896 DWT:4338
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanseatic Scout
IMO:9229130
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304867000
Callsign:V2BM2
Former name(s):
- Polar Light (Until 2005 Oct 19)
- Polar Bright (Until 2005 Oct 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,896 tons
Summer DWT:4,338 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’19.38” N, 10°45’5.58” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 309° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Oslo
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
09:00:05 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 02:00:02 UTCJelsa
2018 September 3rd, 22:00:33 UTCLandskrona
2018 August 28th, 15:40:35 UTCRouen
2018 August 17th, 16:00:50 UTCHeroya
2018 August 15th, 12:00:51 UTCHamburg
2018 August 14th, 02:00:25 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 August 10th, 17:00:16 UTCEikefet
2018 August 6th, 14:00:06 UTCHolla
2018 August 1st, 04:00:51 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 27th, 08:00:56 UTCHammerfall
More Of This Ship
WILSON HOLLA
© erwin willemse
WILSON HOLLA
© erwin willemse
WILSON HOLLA
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!