ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DETTE G & BALTIC FAITH - IMO 9122241

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:DETTE G & BALTIC FAITHAdded:Jan 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9122241Hits:644
Photo Category: Shipping
Description:
10-01-2008 in the North-locks of IJmuiden, on her way to Amsterdam.

Name: Dette G
Call sign: V2BV8
Owner: Dette G - Germany
Gross tonnage: 3999 GT
Flag: Antiga & Barbuda
Built: 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Dette G.
IMO:9122241
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304939000
Callsign:V2BV8
Former name(s):
- Jacob Becker (Until 2006 May 10)
- Ub Tiger (Until 1997 Mar 05)
- Jacob Becker (Until 1995 Sep 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,315 tons
Length:102 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°40’56.56” N, 4°35’46.57” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 74° (344°)
Destination:
Location:Nlmoe
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
06:00:27 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 4th, 14:00:44 UTCImmingham-moerdijk
2018 November 3rd, 21:00:40 UTCMoerdijk-immingham
2018 October 3rd, 21:00:13 UTCImmingham-moerdijk
2018 September 12th, 09:00:38 UTCNlmoe
2018 September 10th, 12:00:34 UTCMoerdijk
2018 September 9th, 11:00:29 UTCImmingham
2018 September 7th, 10:00:34 UTCNlmoe <-> Gbthp
2018 September 6th, 05:00:53 UTCGbthp<-> Nlmoe
2018 September 3rd, 16:30:30 UTCMoerdijk-immingham
2018 August 3rd, 16:30:08 UTCImmingham-moerdijk
More Of This Ship
A2B FUTURE
© erwin willemse
A2B FUTURE
© erwin willemse
A2B FUTURE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!