ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN GLACIER - IMO 9004401

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:gigo [View profile]Title:GREEN GLACIERAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9004401Hits:570
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Port:Klaipeda Data:11.01.2008(12:40)


[color=6600FF]
Call Sign : 9HCJ5
Gross tonnage : 5136
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Malta

Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Glacier
IMO:9004401
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016700
Callsign:D5HI8
Former name(s):
- Glacier (Until 2006 Jul)
- Green Glacier (Until 2000 Dec)
- Platina Reefer (Until 1996 Jan)
- Capewind (Until 1994 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,136 tons
Summer DWT:6,488 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GREEN GLACIER
© erwin willemse
Green Glacier
© Peter Lenderink
Green Glacier
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!