ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kommandor Subsea - IMO 8517205

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:Kommandor SubseaAdded:Jan 25, 2008
Captured:January 10, 2008IMO:8517205Hits:602
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Support Vessels
Description:
10-01-2008 Kommandor Subsea dock in the Haringhaven of IJmuiden.

Name: Kommandor Subsea
Call sign: C6PR9
Owner: Subsea 7 Vessel Co Ltd - England
Gross tonnage: 1573 GT
Home port: Nassau
Flag: Bahamas
Built: 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Kommandor
IMO:8517205
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244750534
Callsign:PBQW
Former name(s):
- Kommandor Subsea (Until 2011 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:1,573 tons
Summer DWT:940 tons
Length:68 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Den Helder
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°49’31.01” N, 1°55’1.16” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
3.9kts, 178° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Aberdeen
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
00:00:43 UTC
Last update:
5 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 00:00:43 UTCAberdeen
2018 July 15th, 04:30:29 UTCHull Uk
2018 July 10th, 07:00:27 UTCCork
2018 July 5th, 04:00:34 UTCGoban Spur Site
2018 July 1st, 19:00:10 UTCCork
2018 June 21st, 21:30:08 UTCGoban Spur Site
2018 June 18th, 12:00:16 UTCCork
2018 May 17th, 10:00:51 UTCSurvey Oper.keep Clr
2018 May 15th, 09:00:24 UTCStavanger Norway
2018 May 8th, 09:00:34 UTCHull Uk
More Of This Ship
KOMMANDOR
© John O Neill
Kommandor
© Trygve Eriksen
Kommandor
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!