ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDSTRAND - IMO 9031260

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:NORDSTRANDAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9031260Hits:676
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nordstrand, River Neath, 1.4.04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vera Sky
IMO:9031260
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356425000
Callsign:3EVM8
Former name(s):
- Nordstrand (Until 2014 Jul 24)
- Nicole (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,970 tons
Summer DWT:3,400 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°15’9.56” N, 36°27’59.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 181° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Izmir
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
22:00:36 UTC
Last update:
6 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 19th, 22:00:36 UTCIzmir
2018 January 30th, 23:00:42 UTCNemrut
2018 January 15th, 06:00:58 UTCYeisk
2018 January 11th, 06:00:59 UTCUnye
2018 January 6th, 21:00:33 UTCTemryuk
2017 December 28th, 10:00:30 UTCTemryuk
2017 December 27th, 13:00:17 UTCElefsis
2017 December 18th, 18:00:39 UTCNemrut
2017 November 28th, 13:00:41 UTCDerince
2017 November 15th, 13:00:47 UTCTemryuk
More Of This Ship
VERA SKY
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
VERA SKY
© Emmanuel.L
NORDSTRAND
© swar0232
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!