ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEO VOLENTE UK137 - IMO 8325286

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:DEO VOLENTE UK137Added:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8325286Hits:1,964
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
10-01-2008 UK-137 Deo Volente dock in the Vissershaven of IJmuiden, working on her fishing nets.

Name: UK-137 Deo Volente
Former name: TX-41 Broedertrouw
Call sign: PEGK
Owner: Deo Volente UK 137
Home port: Urk
Flag: Netherlands
Length: 24,44 m/Breadth: 6,40 m/Draught: 3,07 m
Gross tonnage: 114 GT
Built: 1984
Yard: Maaskant
Engine: Mitsubishi / Power: 300 PS
Vessel Identification
Name:Deo Volente
IMO:8325286
MMSI:245587000
Callsign:PEGK
Former name(s):
- Broedertrouw (Until 2007 May)
- Geertruida (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:114 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DEO VOLENTE UK236
© erwin willemse
Deo Volente UK236
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Deo Volente UK236
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Willem Oldenburg on Jan 20, 2008 10:33 (10 years ago)
Hallo Marcel

Nogmaals bedankt en ik heb het veranderd

groetjes Willem
Marcel & Ruud Coster on Jan 20, 2008 10:23 (10 years ago)
Hoi,

Dat boek is van 2007!!! En komt meestal in februari of maart uit. Ze hebben in mei of juni van schip geruild. Dus ja dan staat het er nog niet in.

Groet,Marcel
Willem Oldenburg on Jan 20, 2008 08:46 (10 years ago)
Hallo Marcel

Bedankt voor de correctie, ik heb de gegevens uit Visserij jaarboek gehaald, dan staat daar denk ik een fout in.

Groetjes
Willem
Marcel & Ruud Coster on Jan 19, 2008 21:25 (10 years ago)
Hoi,

Even een correctie!!
Dit is de oude TX41 Broedertrouw
Callsign PEGK
Lengte 24,44 Breedte 6,40 diepgang 3,1
Bouwjaar 1984 Motor een Mitsubishi!!

Groet,marcel
Willem Oldenburg on Jan 19, 2008 21:13 (10 years ago)
Hallo Marcel

Bedankt, sorry ik ben nu toch echt aan een bril toe.

Groetjes
Willem
Marcel & Ruud Coster on Jan 19, 2008 20:38 (10 years ago)
Hallo Willem,

Het is toch UK 137 ?

Groet,Marcel
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,964 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!