ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Steersman - IMO 9050682

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:SteersmanAdded:Jan 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9050682Hits:418
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
10-01-2008 Steersman enter the Middle-locks of IJmuiden, on her way to Amsterdam.

Name: Steersman
Call sign: ELYW5
Owner: Steersman Shipping - Isle of Man
Gross tonnage: 4847 GT
Home port: monrovia
Flag: Liberia
Built: 1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Hercules Pride
IMO:9050682
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354579000
Callsign:3FZB8
Former name(s):
- Steersman (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,847 tons
Summer DWT:6,403 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Steersman
© Robbie Cox
Steersman
© Robbie Cox
Hercules Pride
© Russell Judge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!