ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WALKER - IMO 8616087

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:WALKERAdded:Jan 01, 1970
Captured:IMO:8616087Hits:679
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
WALKER in Kiel-Canal at Hochdonn 2007

Build 12/1986
Flag St John´s (ATG)
ex name Petersberg 1989, Echo Elke 1991,Petersberg 1998.
Vessel Identification
Name:Perseus
IMO:8616087
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277372000
Callsign:LYSS
Former name(s):
- Walker (Until 2008 Jan 22)
- Petersberg (Until 1998 Jan)
- Echo Elke (Until 1991 Mar)
- Petersberg (Until 1989 Oct 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,392 tons
Summer DWT:1,827 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°38’50.36” N, 2°1’3.55” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 151° (163°)
Destination:
Location:St Malo
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
07:00:15 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 07:00:15 UTCSt Malo
2018 July 17th, 02:00:51 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 17th, 02:00:03 UTCOrder
2018 July 12th, 21:00:22 UTCFor Order
2018 July 5th, 21:00:06 UTCBilbao
2018 June 26th, 18:00:46 UTCRukgd
2018 June 20th, 20:00:34 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 June 20th, 20:00:12 UTCSzczecin
2018 June 15th, 18:00:50 UTCSkuttskar
2018 June 11th, 15:30:53 UTCAhus
More Of This Ship
Perseus
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Perseus
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Perseus
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!