ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIRSTEN - IMO 9194311

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:KIRSTENAdded:Oct 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9194311Hits:597
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kirsten, River Neath, 7.4.04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Baerl
IMO:9194311
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304791000
Callsign:V2BD2
Former name(s):
- Kirsten (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,136 tons
Summer DWT:2,895 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°19’9.6” N, 1°54’43.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.0kts, 97° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Pasajes
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
08:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 18th, 08:00:18 UTCPasajes
2018 February 12th, 00:00:34 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 7th, 18:00:20 UTCGoole
2018 January 31st, 09:00:11 UTCPasajes
2018 January 25th, 01:00:54 UTCDuisburg
2018 January 22nd, 16:00:18 UTCGoole
2018 January 19th, 19:00:54 UTCSturzelberg
2018 January 18th, 11:00:04 UTCDuisburg
2018 January 16th, 11:00:51 UTCGoole
2018 January 13th, 19:00:47 UTCSturzelberg
More Of This Ship
RMS BAERL
© erwin willemse
RMS Baerl
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
KIRSTEN
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!