ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WANDA - IMO 9430624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:WANDAAdded:Jan 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9430624Hits:1,143
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
WANDA in The Port of Emden 2007
---
mystery solved. Thanks to David.
Admin.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oruba
IMO:9430624
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373735000
Callsign:3FRK9
Former name(s):
- Anda (Until 2012 Oct)
- Roxel (Until 2012 May)
- Wanda (Until 2011 Mar)
- Jin De 2 (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,238 tons
Summer DWT:10,611 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°8’47.87” N, 36°29’28.52” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 313° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Nikolaev
Arrival:18th May 2018
02:00:47 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 02:00:47 UTCNikolaev
2018 April 24th, 23:00:20 UTCSouse
2018 April 18th, 20:00:41 UTCBosphorus
2018 March 23rd, 12:00:38 UTCTr Dil
2018 March 18th, 10:00:24 UTCRu Nvs
2018 March 16th, 12:00:24 UTCTr Ist
2018 March 8th, 23:30:18 UTCPorto Marghera
2018 February 14th, 05:00:46 UTCRunvs
2018 January 18th, 22:00:49 UTCRukzp
2017 December 29th, 12:00:21 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
ORUBA
© evgenii 10
ORUBA
© Zoka
ORUBA
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
David Ford on Jan 12, 2008 04:44 (10 years ago)
From Equasis:
Wanda
Owners: M&C MS Wanda, Germany
IMO 9430624
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
GRT: 6680
Built: 2007

David Ford
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,143 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!