ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINCESS K - IMO 7126073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:PRINCESS KAdded:Apr 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:7126073Hits:708
Location:Constantza, Romania
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
PRINCESS K berthed in Constanta harbour.

Flag : Panama
Type : General Cargo Ship
GRT : 3493
DWT : 4795
LOA : 106 m
B : 14.8 m
D : 7.06 m
Built : 1971 - Galati Shipyard, Romania
Ex name : BRAD ( 1971 )
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess 7
IMO:7126073
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372159000
Callsign:3EHM4
Former name(s):
- Princess K (Until 2008 Jun)
- Brad (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,493 tons
Summer DWT:4,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Romanian Naval Register
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRINCESS K
© Ilhan Kermen
PRINCESS K
© Ilhan Kermen
PRINCESS K
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!