ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELINA - IMO 9030230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:CELINAAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9030230Hits:1,692
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Recent acquisition of PRIMA SHIPPING OY AB, Porvoo, Finland on her first call to Helsinki on 10.1.2008.

IMO: 9030230. Call sign: OJNI. Gross tonnage: 1599. Built: 1992 by Bijlsma, Wartena, Netherlands. Flag: Finland.
Ex names: MARIETJE ANDREA -05, ELWIN -07
Vessel Identification
Name:Celina
IMO:9030230
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230005000
Callsign:OJNI
Former name(s):
- Elwin (Until 2007 Dec)
- Marietje Andrea (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,599 tons
Summer DWT:2,168 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Porvoo
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°38’28.8” N, 26°12’19.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 112° (112°)
Destination:
Location:Inkoo
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
08:30:30 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 17:30:49 UTCMuuga
2018 September 8th, 03:00:35 UTCTallinn
2018 September 6th, 15:30:29 UTCBekkeri
2018 September 2nd, 14:00:54 UTCMuuga
2018 August 27th, 23:30:10 UTCInkoo
2018 August 26th, 19:00:36 UTCMuuga
2018 August 20th, 04:00:42 UTCInkoo
2018 August 19th, 16:30:58 UTCMuuga
2018 August 18th, 23:00:40 UTCInkoo
2018 August 17th, 14:30:35 UTCParainen
More Of This Ship
PRIMA CELINA
© Marcus-S
Prima Celina
© simonwp
PRIMA CELINA
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!