ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WANI WIND - IMO 9171058

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:WANI WINDAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9171058Hits:641
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
WANI WIND in The Port of Emden

Build 1997
Flag St John´s
ex name WANI WIND 2004, ANSIRO 2001 ,NORTHERN WIND 2000.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hagland Boss
IMO:9171058
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249934000
Callsign:9HLE5
Former name(s):
- Ansiro (Until 2007 Oct)
- Wani Wind (Until 2005 Jan)
- Ansiro (Until 2004 Mar)
- Northern Wind (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,694 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°40’38.48” N, 12°38’48.72” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 136° (328°)
Destination:
Location:Copenhagen
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
06:00:41 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 06:00:31 UTCHanstholm
2018 August 26th, 21:00:22 UTCHausvik
2018 August 24th, 20:00:35 UTCDkhan
2018 August 9th, 06:00:28 UTCSerng
2018 August 8th, 10:00:12 UTCNolao
2018 August 7th, 06:00:42 UTCDkcph
2018 August 4th, 10:00:45 UTCDelbc
2018 August 3rd, 13:00:55 UTCDkkal
2018 August 2nd, 04:30:43 UTCDkrnn
2018 July 29th, 15:00:59 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
HAGLAND BOSS
© Malte Classens
HAGLAND BOSS
© Malte Classens
Hagland Boss
© Frank Engen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!