ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SLAVUTICH 10 - IMO 8841498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian [View profile]Title:SLAVUTICH 10Added:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8841498Hits:1,831
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Izola Shipyard ( Slovenia ).

Picture taken ( Jan.11.2008 ). At 12.00 PM.
Call Sign : YTAC
Gross tonnage : 2193
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1988
Flag : Montenegro
Vessel Identification
Name:Besiktash
IMO:8841498
Former name(s):
- Sand 1 (Until 2010 Aug)
- Sand (Until 2009 Nov)
- Slavutich 10 (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,193 tons
Summer DWT:2,188 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BESIKTASH
© Sushkov Oleg
BESIKTASH
© Philipp Galagan
BESIKTASH
© Philipp Galagan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Krispen Atkinson on Jan 11, 2008 17:11 (10 years ago)
Looks to be a SLAVUTICH type. See picture of SLAVUTICH 8 here
Hope this helps,
Krispen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,831 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!