ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALICIA I - IMO 8000666

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:ALICIA IAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8000666Hits:916
Location:Cartagena, Colombia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
at Anchor in the Bay of Cartagena (Colombia)

11 jan 2008

Call Sign : 3EBS6
Gross tonnage : 4936
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1980
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Malicia
IMO:8000666
Former name(s):
- Alicia I (Until 2008 May)
- Independiente (Until 2006 Mar)
- Vencemos Vi (Until 1992 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:4,936 tons
Summer DWT:6,920 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MALICIA
© valeriano aguete
ALICIA I
© Marius Esman
ALICIA I
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 916 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!