ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEINRICH G. - IMO 9171060

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:HEINRICH G.Added:Oct 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9171060Hits:444
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Taken at Cuxhaven Alte Liebe in October 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Heinrich G.
IMO:9171060
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304352000
Callsign:V2OD3
Former name(s):
- Northern Land (Until 2001 Dec 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,516 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°56’7.03” N, 9°50’8.81” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 5° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Kjopsvik
Arrival:28th Oct 2018
22:00:19 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 01:00:54 UTCMontoir
2018 September 8th, 12:00:05 UTCSeuta
2018 September 4th, 08:00:31 UTCCastellon
2018 August 28th, 20:00:08 UTCAveiro
2018 August 18th, 17:00:05 UTCOrder
2018 August 14th, 17:00:03 UTCErith
2018 August 9th, 21:00:26 UTCNew Holland
2018 August 5th, 06:00:22 UTCHumber Road
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:33 UTCGoole
2018 July 31st, 23:00:04 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
WILSON BELFAST
© Manfred Christian
Wilson Belfast
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Belfast
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!