ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ERNST HAGEDORN - IMO 8806149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:ERNST HAGEDORNAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806149Hits:447
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Incoming off Flushing(Holland); bound for Antwerp.
2008-01-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Ernst Hagedorn
IMO:8806149
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305295000
Callsign:V2DP7
Former name(s):
- Winden (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,826 tons
Summer DWT:4,402 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°47’14.88” N, 4°52’3.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 239° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Hul Via Skaw
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
01:00:07 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 01:00:07 UTCGb Hul Via Skaw
2018 July 16th, 06:00:19 UTCSe Sft
2018 July 11th, 14:30:47 UTCOxelosund
2018 July 9th, 18:00:16 UTCSodertalje
2018 July 1st, 06:00:32 UTCShoreham Via Nok
2018 June 27th, 05:00:43 UTCKarlshamn
2018 June 22nd, 12:00:57 UTCKalmar
2018 June 19th, 19:00:06 UTCNorrkoping
2018 June 16th, 06:00:15 UTCHartlepool
2018 June 14th, 18:00:45 UTCKing'slynn
More Of This Ship
Ernst Hagedorn
© benny n
Ernst Hagedorn
© benny n
ERNST HAGEDORN
© Lukasz Blaszczak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!