ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mehmet Avci - IMO 7730848

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:Mehmet AvciAdded:Dec 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:7730848Hits:763
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 11.01.08
Vessel Identification
Name:M.ada
IMO:7730848
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002135
Callsign:TCAK8
Former name(s):
- Mehmet Avci (Until 2008 Apr)
- Ahsen Atasoy (Until 1999 Nov)
- Ahmet Akgul (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,244 tons
Summer DWT:1,881 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
M Ada
© evgenii 10
M Ada
© Wil Weijsters
M.Y. Adriatic
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 763 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!