ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yildirim K - IMO 7636066

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:Yildirim KAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7636066Hits:672
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 11.01.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Yildirim K
IMO:7636066
Former name(s):
- Georgios X.ii (Until 2005 Apr)
- Sarine (Until 1990 May)
- Clydenes (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,430 tons
Summer DWT:3,564 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YILDIRIM K
© Nektarios Papadakis
GEORGIOS XII
© PWR
GEORGIOS XII
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!