ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVERGEM - IMO 9035008

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:EVERGEMAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9035008Hits:518
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Evergem seen in Terneuzen on 13.04.2007
IMO number : 9035008
Name of ship : Evergem
Call Sign : ORLH
Gross tonnage : 249
Type of ship : Tug
Built : 1993
Flag : Belgium
Ship manager : URS NEDERLAND BV, Terneuzen
Length : 31,99m
Beam : 9,04m
Draught : 3,95m
Bollard Pull : 32+7t
Yard : NV Scheepswerf van Rupelmonde at Rupelmonde
Yard No : 472
History : THOMAS LETZER - 2000
1993 -06/05: Launched by "NV Scheepswerf van Rupelmonde" at Rupelmonde (BEL) (YN 472)
1993 -30/06: delivered to "URS - Unie van Redding en Sleepdienst NV" at Antwerpen (BEL)
(BEL flag, regd Antwerpen, ON A3172, c/s ORLH)
2000 -25/01: renamed EVERGEM
2005: still in service
Vessel Identification
Name:Evergem
IMO:9035008
MMSI:205082000
Callsign:ORLH
Former name(s):
- Thomas Letzer (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:249 tons
Summer DWT:184 tons
Length:32 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’35.71” N, 3°40’26.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 155° (155°)
Destination:
Location:Harbour Towage Tug
Arrival:16th Apr 2018
21:00:37 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 16th, 21:00:37 UTCHarbour Towage
2018 April 16th, 21:00:31 UTCHarbour Towage
2017 April 16th, 21:00:57 UTCFlushing
2017 April 16th, 21:00:43 UTCHarbour Towage
More Of This Ship
MULTRATUG 1
© Pieter Inpyn
MULTRATUG 1
© Pieter Inpyn
MULTRATUG 1
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!