ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ACMAEA - IMO 5001956

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ACMAEAAdded:Aug 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:5001956Hits:1,389
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
ACMAEA CARDIFF MAY 1977
Vessel Identification
Name:Delfi
IMO:5001956
Former name(s):
- Prophecy (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,841 tons
Summer DWT:18,380 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ACMAEA
© Chris Howell
DELFI
© Leo Johannes
ACMAEA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on May 02, 2005 18:53 (11 years ago)
She is rusted up some, but I have seen worse.
Marc Piché on May 02, 2005 01:38 (11 years ago)
Excellent well composed image.
Good selection of vintage Shell tankers.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,389 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!