ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SENER I - IMO 8517293

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:SENER IAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8517293Hits:896
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 11.01.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Aspana
IMO:8517293
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371733000
Callsign:3EOR2
Former name(s):
- Sener 1 (Until 2014 May)
- Marianne K (Until 2007 May)
- Wistaria (Until 2006 Feb)
- Marine Peace (Until 2003 Jan)
- Oh Poong (Until 2000 Jun)
- Fuji (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,498 tons
Summer DWT:8,150 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°13’11.48” N, 25°50’18.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
9.1kts, 133°
Destination:
Location:Yuzhny
Arrival:21st May 2018
06:00:13 UTC
Last update:
2 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 21st, 06:00:13 UTCYuzhny
2018 April 27th, 06:00:32 UTCKherson
2018 April 2nd, 14:00:20 UTCKherson
2018 March 28th, 18:00:06 UTCPoti
2018 March 21st, 21:00:05 UTCAntalya
2018 March 14th, 18:00:23 UTCBeirut
2018 March 4th, 10:00:37 UTCMariupol
2018 February 14th, 12:00:58 UTCNikolaev
2017 December 1st, 10:00:09 UTCBerdyansk
2017 October 17th, 12:00:27 UTCIzmail
More Of This Ship
SENER I
© Zoka
aspana
© babür halulu
aspana
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 896 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!