ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM JADE - IMO 9324875

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:CMA CGM JADEAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9324875Hits:631
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 11.01.08

funkelnagelneuer Neubau!!!
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Jade
IMO:9324875
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003035
Callsign:V7NX2
Former name(s):
- Sabine Rickmers (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,906 tons
Summer DWT:50,538 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’22.2” N, 23°35’18.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 184° (346°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
10:00:38 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 11:00:58 UTCMacsb
2018 September 6th, 09:00:03 UTCBeanr
2018 September 3rd, 21:30:04 UTCDeham
2018 September 2nd, 14:00:00 UTCPiraeus
2018 September 2nd, 13:00:51 UTCNlrdm
2018 August 22nd, 19:00:12 UTCGrpir
2018 August 8th, 02:00:20 UTCMacsb
2018 August 2nd, 09:00:42 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 31st, 10:00:47 UTCHamburg
2018 July 29th, 19:00:11 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Navios Indigo
© Gerolf Drebes
NAVIOS INDIGO
© Jens Boldt
NAVIOS INDIGO
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Willi Thiel on Jan 11, 2008 19:28 (10 years ago)
Woow :-P ***
Ship manager: RICKMERS SHIPMANAGEMENT 11, Keppel Road, Singapore SINGAPORE|IMO number : 9324875|
Call Sign : V7NX2|Gross tonnage : 41482|
Year of build : 2008 |Flag : Marshall Islands
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!